Boney Music
BCPA Trophy Winners:

Robert Fiddes Trophy

BCPA Open Piping Grand Aggregate

 

 

2016 - Jori Chisholm
2015 - Alastair Lee
2014 - Alastair Lee
2013 - Andrew Bonar
2012 - Colin Lee
2011 - Jori Chisholm

2010 - Jack Lee

2009 - Andrew Bonar

2008 - Andrew Bonar

2007 - Alan Bevan (6)

2006 - Andrew Bonar

2005 - Alan Bevan

2004 - Alan Bevan
2003 - Jori Chisholm
2002 - Alan Bevan
2001 - Alan Bevan
2000 - Alan Bevan
1999 - Stuart Liddell
 
 

Mary MacLeod Collins Trophy

BCPA Annual Gathering

Open Piping Aggregate



2016 - Zephan Knichel
2015 - Alastair Lee
2014 - Bruce Gandy
2013 - James P. Troy
2012 - Colin Lee
2011 - James P. Troy

2010 - Jack Lee  (17)

2009 - Alastair Lee

2008 - James P. Troy

2007 - Alan Bevan

2006 - Alasdair Gillies

2005 - Alan Bevan

2004 - Alan Bevan

2003 - Bruce Gandy

2002 - Jori Chisholm

2001 - Bruce Gandy

2000 - Jack Lee 

1999 - Michael Grey

1998 - Stuart Liddell

1997 - Ann Gray

1996 - Bruce Gandy

1995 - Jack Lee

1994 - Jack Lee

1993 - Jack Lee

1992 - Jack Lee

1991 - Andrew Bonar

1990 - Michael Grey

1989 - Jack Lee

1988 - Jack Lee

1987 - Jack Lee

1986 - Jack Lee

1985 - Jack Lee

1984 - Jack Lee

1983 - G. Stephen Geddes

1982 - Bruce Gandy

1981 - Jack Lee

1980 - Jack Lee

1979 - Jack Lee

1978 - Jack Lee

1977 - Jack Lee

1976 - Hal Senyk

1975 - James Troy



Darleen Milloy Memorial

BCPA Annual Gathering

CPA B/C Piobaireachd
 

 
2016 - Kevin McLean
2015 - Joseph Stewart
2014 - John Lee
2013 - Alexander Schiele
2012 - Will Nichols
 
 

The Mark Trophy

B.C. Highland Games

Open Piping Aggregate

 

 

2016 - Alastair Lee
2015 - Andrew Lee
2014 - Jori Chisholm
2013 - Alan Bevan (11)
2012 - Alastair Lee
2011 - Will Nichols

2010 - Jack Lee

2009 - James P. Troy

2008 - Andrew Bonar

2007 - Alan Bevan

2006 - James P. Troy

2005 - Andrew Bonar

2004 - Alan Bevan

2003 - James P. Troy

2002 - Alan Bevan

2001 - Alan Bevan

2000 - Alan Bevan

1999 - Andrew Bonar

1998 - Alan Bevan

1997 - Alan Bevan

1996 - Alan Bevan

1995 - Alan Bevan

1994 - Alan Bevan

1993 - Bruce Woodley

1992 - Bruce Woodley


 

James W. Troy Trophy

Victoria Highland Games

Open Piping Aggregate

 

 

2016 - Alastair Lee
2015 - James P. Troy (6)
2014 - Alastair Lee
2013 - Alan Bevan & James P. Troy 
2012 - Alastair Lee & Colin Lee
2011 - James P. Troy
2010 -
Andrew Bonar & Jack Lee
2009 - James P. Troy
2008 - Andrew Bonar
2007 - James P. Troy
2006 - Andrew Bonar
2005 - Jori Chisholm
2004 - Ryan MacDonald
2003 -
Jack Lee & James P. Troy

 

 

Challenge Trophy

Penticton Highland Games

Open Piping Piobaireachd

 

 

2006 - Andrew Bonar (3)

2005 - James P. Troy

2004 - Jori Chisholm (3)

2003 - Jori Chisholm

2002 - Jori Chisholm

2001 - Ed McIlwaine

2000 - Matthew Welch

1999 - Alan Bevan

1998 - Alan Bevan

1997 - Kelly Todd

1996 - Kelly Todd

1994 - Ann Gray

1993 - Andrew Bonar

1992 - James W. Troy

1991 - James W. Troy

1989 - Jack Lee (3)

1988 - Andrew Bonar

1987 - Peter Aumonier

1986 - Jack Lee

1983 - Peter Aumonier

1982 - Jack Lee

 

 

MacCrimmon Memorial Cairn

BCPA Annual Gathering

Open Piping Piobaireachd

 

 

2016 - Andrew Lee
2015 - James P. Troy
2014 - Bruce Gandy
2013 - James P. Troy
2012 - Andrew Bonar
2011 - James P. Troy

2010 - Andrew Bonar

2009 - James Beaumont

2008 - James P. Troy

2007 - Alan Bevan

2006 - Andrew Bonar

2005 - Alan Bevan

2004 - Alan Bevan

2003 - Bruce Gandy

2002 - Jori Chisholm

2001 - Bruce Gandy

2000 - Jack Lee (13)

1999 - Ann Gray

1998 - Stuart Liddell

1997 - Colin MacLellan

1996 - Bruce Gandy

1995 - Andrew Bonar

1994 - Jack Lee

1993 - Jack Lee

1992 - Jack Lee

1991 - Bruce Gandy

1990 - Jack Lee

1989 - Jack Lee

1988 - Ian Whitelaw

1987 - Darleen Miharija

1986 - Jack Lee

1985 - Jack Lee

1984 - Jack Lee

1983 - Ian Whitelaw

1982 - Bruce Gandy

1981 - Terry Lee

1980 - Jack Lee

1979 - Jack Lee

1978 - Jack Lee

1977 - Jack Lee

1976 - Hal Senyk

1975 - Hal Senyk

1974 - Byron Barnard

1973 - James McColl

1972 - Byron Barnard

1971 - John A. MacLeod

1970 - John A. MacLeod

1969 - Bruce Topp

1968 - Bob Leslie

1967 - Albert Duncan

1966 - Norma Nicholson

1965 - Norma Nicholson

1964 - Norma Nicholson

1963 - James McColl

1962 - James Young

1961 - Jimmy Yardley

1960 - James MacMillan

1959 - William Maitland

1958 - Ron A. Forman

1957 - Ed Esson

1956 - Ed Esson

1955 - Ed Esson

1954 - John Low

1953 - Ian Inkster

1952 - William Barrie

1951 - Duncan Rankin

1950 - James Watt

1949 - H.M. Aird

1948 - James Watt

1947 - H.M. Aird

1946 - H.M. Aird

1945 - Willam Lamont

1944 - W.A. Urquhart

1943 - W.A. Urquhart

1942 - W.A. Urquhart

1941 - James Watt

1940 - W.A. Urquhart

1939 - William Barrie

1938 - W. Armstrong

1937 - W.A. Urquhart

1936 - A. MacIndewar

1935 - W.A. Urquhart

1934 - W.A. Urquhart

1933 - Alexander Johnson

 

 

The Clansey Cup

 

 

 2016 - Andrew Lee
 2015 - Alexander Gandy
 2014 - John Lee
 2013 - James P. Troy
 2011 - Alan Bevan

 2010 - Will Nichols

 2009 - Gordon Conn

 2008 - Alastair Lee

 2007 - Zephan Knichel

 2006 - Andrew Douglas

 2005 - Andrew Bonar




Andrew Bonar Trophy

Pacific Northwest Highland Games

Donald MacRae Pub Piping Competition


   

 

2016 - Jack Lee
2015 - Alastair Lee


 


   

Duncan J MacInnes Memorial

BCPA Annual Gathering

Open Piping MSR

 

 

2016 - Zephan Knichel
2015 - Alastair Lee
2014 - Alastair Lee
2013 - Alastair Lee
2012 - Colin Lee

2011 - Andrew Bonar

2010 - Jack Lee (11)

2009 - Alastair Lee

2008 - James P. Troy

2007 - Alan Bevan

2006 - Alasdair Gillies

2005 - Alan Bevan

2004 - Alan Bevan

2003 - Colin A. Clansey

2002 - Andrew Bonar

2001 - Bruce Gandy

2000 - Jack Lee

1999 - Alan Bevan

1998 - Stuart Liddell

1997 - Ian K. MacDonald

1996 - Bruce Gandy

1995 - Jack Lee

1994 - Alan Bevan

1993 - Jack Lee

1992 - Jack Lee

1991 - Andrew Bonar

1990 - Bruce Gandy

1989 - Jack Lee

1988 - Jack Lee

1987 - Jack Lee

1986 - Colin MacLellan

1985 - Jack Lee

1984 - Jack Lee

1983 - Bruce Gandy

1982 - Bruce Gandy

1981 - Jack Lee

1980 - Hal Senyk

 

 

P.M. Donald MacDonald Memorial

BCPA Annual Gathering

Open Piping Jigs



2016 - Zephan Knichel
2015 - Alastair Lee
2014 - Andrew Lee
2013 - Andrew Bonar
2012 - James P. Troy
2011 - Will Nichols

2010 - James Beaumont

2009 - Jori Chisholm

2008 - James P. Troy

2007 - Andrew Bonar

2006 - Alasdair Gillies

2005 - Alan Bevan

2004 - Colin A. Clansey

2003 - Colin A. Clansey

2002 - Alan Bevan

2001 - Bruce Gandy

2000 - Jack Lee (11)

1999 - Michael Grey

1998 - Stuart Liddell

1997 - Alan Bevan

1996 - Alan Bevan

1995 - Alan Bevan

1994 - Jack Lee

1993 - Jack Lee

1992 - Bruce Gandy

1991 - Andrew Bonar

1990 - Michael Grey

1989 - Jack Lee

1988 - Colin MacLellan

1987 - Jack Lee

1986 - Jack Lee

1985 - Bruce Gandy

1984 - G. Stephen Geddes

1983 - G. Stephen Geddes

1982 - Jack Lee

1981 - Jack Lee

1980 - Jack Lee

1979 - Rene P.F. Cusson

1978 - Jack Lee

1977 - Jack Lee

1976 - Colin R. Gemmell

1975 - Rene P.F. Cusson

1974 - G. Stephen Geddes

1973 - 

1972 - Chris Jensen


Dave Moore Memorial

BCPA Open Piping Knockout

 

 

2014 - Alastair Lee
2013 - Will Nichols
2012 - Colin Lee

2011 - Will Nichols

2010 - Alastair Lee

2009 - James P. Troy

2008 - Andrew Bonar (7)

2007 - Will Nichols

2006 - Andrew Bonar

2005 - Andrew Bonar

2004 - Jori Chisholm

2003 - Alan Bevan

2002 - Andrew Bonar

2001 - Andrew Bonar

2000 - Colin Clansey

1999 - James McHattie

1998 - Alan Bevan

1997 - Colin Clansey

1996 - Alan Bevan

1995 - Jack Lee (7)

1994 - Ian K. MacDonald

1993 - Alan Bevan

1992 - Jack Lee

1991 - Steve Geddes

1990 - Jack Lee

1989 - Jack Lee

1988 - Andrew Bonar

1987 - Jack Lee

1986 - Jack Lee

1985 - Andrew Bonar

1984 - Jack Lee

 

 
George McGillivray Memorial

Pacific Northwest Highland Games

Open Piping Aggregate

 
 
 
2016 - Jack Lee (5)
2015 - Alastair Lee
2014 - Jori Chisholm
2013 - Colin Lee
2012 - Gordon Conn
2011 - Andrew Lee
2010 - Andrew Bonar
2009 - Andrew Bonar
2008 - Will Nichols
2007 - Andrew Bonar
2006 - Andrew Bonar
2005 - Jack Lee
2004 - Jack Lee
2003 - Jack Lee
2002 - Jack Lee
2001 - Alan Bevan
2000 - Alan Bevan
1999 - Stuart Liddell
 
 
 
Boney Music Invitational


2016 - James P. Troy